ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINJA - IMO 7724564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:FINJAAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:7724564Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FINJA berthed in the locks of Brunsbüttel on 24/03/10.

1978 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/839
GT 1925
TDW 2.271
145 TEU
MWM, 1.067 kW, 12 kn;

G.H. EHLER-90, Kapt. Heinz Ehler, Otterndorf, D;
Hanni-98, PR, Jürgen Ohle KG, Drochtersen, HH;
Rika-09, Arne Thielen KG, Achim, HB, Horst Möller, HH, At;
FINJA-dto;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Finja
IMO:7724564
Former name(s):
- Rika (Until 2009 Aug)
- Hanni (Until 1998 Jun)
- G.h.ehler (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,925 tons
Summer DWT:2,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
G.H. Ehler
© simonwp
FINJA
© miraflores
FINJA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!