Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crest Voyager - IMO 9286619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Crest VoyagerAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Crest Voyager been lightened at the Terneuzen roads by
floating cranes Noordzeereus II and Noordzeereus IV, 16.09.2007

IMO number : 9286619
Name of ship : CREST VOYAGER
Call Sign : 3EBB8
Gross tonnage : 39964
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : EIKO KISEN CO LTD, Hakata Ehime Pref. JAPAN
Length overall : 225.0m
Breadth : 32.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Domina
Former name(s):
- Crest Voyager (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,255 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°57’48.44” N, 118°46’49.55” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 46° (43°)
Location:Id Tba
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
01:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 01:00:33 UTCId Tba
2018 January 29th, 08:00:24 UTCSg Sin
2017 November 11th, 20:20:07 UTCMy Pkg
2017 September 26th, 02:00:58 UTCBr Ssz
2017 July 30th, 06:00:26 UTCCn Fan
2017 July 21st, 05:12:10 UTCCjk D3
2017 July 14th, 16:00:16 UTCCh Lhu
2017 July 5th, 07:30:29 UTCSg Sin
2017 June 18th, 21:55:00 UTCMu Plu
2017 February 24th, 20:30:56 UTCZarcb
More Of This Ship
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
© vovashap
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!