ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYALMA - IMO 8869543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:PYALMAAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:8869543Hits:408
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-Canal, 23.04.2008
Call Sign : UIBN
MMSI : 273336400
Gross tonnage : 2829 (during 2001)
DWT : 3997
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1988)
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Russia (since 01-09-1987)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 28-09-1987)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyalma
IMO:8869543
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336400
Callsign:UIBN
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5097 (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’3.83” N, 36°35’59.77” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 303° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:8th Jan 2018
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 8th, 20:00:05 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 31st, 01:00:14 UTCAzov (rus)
2017 December 28th, 20:00:31 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 8th, 12:00:45 UTCTekirdag
2017 December 8th, 12:00:09 UTCAzov (rus)
2017 November 25th, 12:00:25 UTCAzov
2017 October 30th, 18:00:11 UTCRostov
2017 October 26th, 02:00:47 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 10th, 01:00:33 UTCAzov
2017 October 4th, 08:00:01 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
PYALMA
© Pilot Frans
PYALMA
© fabianv
PYALMA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!