ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATRICE - IMO 9053828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BEATRICEAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:March 23, 2010IMO:9053828Hits:501
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 23/03/2010.
Call Sign : V2AS8
MMSI : 304010331
Gross tonnage : 4.927, DWT : 6.918
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 107,10 x 18,27 x 6,15 m
TEU : 260, Bale : 9.245 m≥, Grain : 9.369 m≥
Main engine : B&W 6S26MC _ Bhp.: 2.929, Kw.: 2.154, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Alexandria Shipsyard - Alexandria (EGY). Yard No. 10044
Name of ship : BEATRICE, 2007/07.
Former name : Alexandria, 1994/01.
Later name : BEATA, 2013/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beata
IMO:9053828
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210351000
Callsign:5BUN3
Former name(s):
- Beatrice (Until 2013 Feb)
- Alexandria (Until 2007 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°31’44.57” N, 14°51’40.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 239° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Beverwijk
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 13:20:34 UTCPasajes
2018 October 7th, 05:00:55 UTCRostock
2018 August 15th, 03:00:16 UTCSkutskaer
2018 August 10th, 11:00:24 UTCGdansk
2018 August 7th, 03:00:45 UTCSkutskaer
2018 July 31st, 14:00:27 UTCGdansk
2018 July 28th, 13:00:20 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 19th, 12:00:42 UTCBeverwijk
2018 July 14th, 13:00:54 UTCParnu
2018 June 27th, 16:00:35 UTCSkulte
More Of This Ship
Beata
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beata
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beata
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!