ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM COLOMBO - IMO 9456977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.S.Dukhno [View profile]Title:ZIM COLOMBOAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9456977Hits:2,714
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9456977
Name of ship : ZIM COLOMBO (since 01-11-2009)
Call Sign : A8UC5
MMSI : 636091883
Gross tonnage : 41331
DWT : 51535
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia
Photo taken: at Novorossiysk (Russia, Black Sea) on 24-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Colombo
IMO:9456977
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091883
Callsign:A8UC5
Former name(s):
- Atlas J (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,331 tons
Summer DWT:51,534 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’40.34” N, 126°22’40.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 274° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Cavan->ussea
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
11 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:15 UTCCavan->ussea
2018 September 9th, 00:01:01 UTCKrpus->cavan
2018 August 19th, 07:00:40 UTCCnyit>>cnngb :<->:
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:28 UTCYantian
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:05 UTCShanghai
2018 July 14th, 08:00:58 UTCCnxia->cnsnh
2018 July 11th, 22:00:59 UTCHkhkg->cnxia
2018 May 29th, 07:00:01 UTCSgsin->mypkl
2018 May 28th, 07:30:06 UTCCnnsj->sgsin
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:17 UTCCnngb->cnnsj
More Of This Ship
ZIM COLOMBO
© Viktor
ZIM COLOMBO
© Viktor
ZIM COLOMBO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!