ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DRADO - IMO 7514189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:DRADOAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:7514189Hits:1,206
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Drado seen pushing Noordzeereus II and Noordzeereus IV, Terneuzen on 16.09.2007

IMO number : 7514189
Name of ship : Drado
Call Sign : PDSS
Gross tonnage : 260
Type of ship : Tug
Built : 1976
Flag : Netherlands
Registered Port : Terneuzen
Ship manager : URS Nederland - Unie van Redding en Sleepdienst (Nederland) BV, Terneuzen
Length : 30,71m
Beam : 9,63m
Draught : 3,79 m
Bollard Pull : 35t
Yard : De Hoop, Hardinxveld
Yard No : 738
History : 1976 -06/04: Launched by "Scheepswerf De Hoop" at Hardinxveld (YN 738)
1976 -xx/06: delivered to "Smit International (Antilles)" ("Drado NV") at Willemstad (Curacao)
1983 (26/09): To "Smit Internationale Havensleepdiensten" at Rotterdam (NLD)
1985: chartered to "Smit International Middle East" at Bahrain (BHR)
1988 (03/01): To "Nieuwe Vlissingse Sleepdienst BV" at Vlissingen (NLD)
(NLD flag, regd Terneuzen, ON 25156, IVR 27.16978, c/s PDSS)
1988 -13/04 (22/06): To "Smit Havensleepdiensten BV" at Rotterdam (NLD)
2000 (29/07): To "URS Nederland - Unie van Redding en Sleepdienst (Nederland) BV" at Terneuzen (NLD)
Vessel Identification
Name:Rado
IMO:7514189
Callsign:3CABR
Former name(s):
- Drado (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:260 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UREKA VII
© MattyBoy
DRADO
© Richard Wisse
DRADO
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!