ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI MAGALLANES - IMO 9122045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:CCNI MAGALLANESAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:March 24, 2010IMO:9122045Hits:842
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CCNI MAGALLANES berthed at Steinweg Süd-West-Terminal in Hamburg, 24/03/2010
Ex SOFIA RUSS -1996, CSAV RUNGUE -1998, SOFIA RUSS -02/1999, CIELO DEL VENEZUELA -12/1999, SOFIA RUSS -02/2000, CSAV VANCOUVER -12/2000, SOFIA RUSS -2001, MERCOSUL PESCADA -2007
IMO 9122045
Built 1996 by Stocznia Szczecinska - yard no.: B170/I/7
GT 16800, NT 8672, DWT 22984
Length 183,9m, breadth 25,34m, draft 9,89m, speed 19,7knots
Flag: Liberia, port of reg.: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cielo Di Agadir
IMO:9122045
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242123100
Callsign:CNA4589
Former name(s):
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mercosul Pescada (Until 2007 May)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Vancouver (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cielo Del Venezuela (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sofia Russ (Until 1999)
- Csav Rungue (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,984 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’31.9” N, 14°44’46.91” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 77° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk/malta
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 12:00:47 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2017 December 18th, 02:30:33 UTCLivorno
2017 December 10th, 22:00:12 UTCAlger
2017 November 23rd, 05:00:37 UTCCivitavecchia.
2017 October 26th, 21:00:29 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2017 October 25th, 07:00:41 UTCCivitavecchia.
2017 October 24th, 07:00:16 UTCLivorno
2017 October 18th, 06:00:37 UTCAlger
2017 October 13th, 22:00:31 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2017 September 27th, 04:00:13 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Tomasello Letterio
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Tomasello Letterio
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!