ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEITH - IMO 9150509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:WILSON LEITHAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9150509Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
11-12-2009
IJmuiden, zuider binnen-toeleidingkanaal

outbound for southern lock

Year of build : 1997
Call Sign : 9HII5
MMSI : 249849000
Gross tonnage : 2446 (during 1997)
DWT : 3695
Flag : Malta (since 01-04-1997)

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leith
IMO:9150509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249849000
Callsign:9HII5
Former name(s):
- Northern Launes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°26’32.77” N, 10°25’4.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 293° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:11 UTCPasajes
2018 July 17th, 05:00:31 UTCTrondheim
2018 July 13th, 06:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 10th, 08:00:28 UTCBrugge
2018 July 7th, 08:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCAveiro
2018 July 1st, 07:00:42 UTCBjugn
2018 June 27th, 13:30:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 20th, 07:00:54 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 June 8th, 06:30:47 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEITH
© erwin willemse
WILSON LEITH
© erwin willemse
Wilson Leith
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!