ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONTEREY - IMO 9349796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:MSC MONTEREYAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9349796Hits:392
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : DFFA2
MMSI : 218093000
Gross tonnage : 50963
DWT : 63300
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Germany
Maasvlakte
24-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monterey
IMO:9349796
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092391
Callsign:D5BL4
Former name(s):
- Buxvillage (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:54,549 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°21’54.25” N, 1°46’23.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 72° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Cispy>tglfw
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 08:00:44 UTCCispy>tglfw
2017 October 5th, 11:30:08 UTCEsvlc>eslpa
2017 September 30th, 10:00:26 UTCFrfos>escas
2017 September 28th, 18:00:32 UTCItgoa>frfos
2017 September 26th, 10:00:28 UTCItliv>itgoa
2017 September 25th, 15:30:13 UTCItgit>itliv
2017 September 22nd, 04:00:04 UTCEslpa>itgit
2017 September 14th, 09:30:52 UTCTglfw>eslpa
2017 August 23rd, 17:00:17 UTCEsvlc>eslpa
2017 August 8th, 05:00:52 UTCTglfw>eslpa
More Of This Ship
MSC MONTEREY
© carlo martinelli
MSC MONTEREY
© Marius Esman
MSC MONTEREY
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!