ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERDAM - IMO 9114725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FLINTERDAMAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9114725Hits:815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadri
IMO:9114725
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256341000
Callsign:9HRQ8
Former name(s):
- Flinterdam (Until 2006 Oct)
- Flinterzijl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,506 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’45.79” N, 5°26’1.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 73° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Hallstauik
Arrival:29th Apr 2018
21:00:28 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 29th, 21:00:28 UTCHallstauik
2018 April 25th, 01:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:57 UTCSchiedam
2018 April 15th, 12:00:20 UTCVasteras
2018 April 15th, 12:00:18 UTCVasteras
2018 April 10th, 08:00:24 UTCGent
2018 April 8th, 18:00:47 UTCSchiedam
2018 March 31st, 05:00:08 UTCSe Oxe
2018 March 25th, 18:30:08 UTCSkogn
2018 March 21st, 12:00:19 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
KADRI
© vazee
KADRI
© B.Clark
KADRI
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!