ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA MORUS - IMO 9117741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Bradley [View profile]Title:SAGA MORUSAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9117741Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Saga Morus loading lumber at Cowichan Bay, BC, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Morus
IMO:9117741
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477283000
Callsign:VRZQ8
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Morus (Until 2004 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,463 tons
Summer DWT:56,816 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°31’53.22” N, 120°16’30.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Cnnsa>twkhh
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 minutes 14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 12:00:52 UTCCnnsa>twkhh
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:16 UTCNl Vli>br Pcl
2017 October 5th, 13:45:18 UTCFr Lpe>nl Vli
2017 September 27th, 21:00:21 UTCBr Pcl>fr Lpe
2017 September 9th, 15:00:48 UTCBr Ssz>br Pcl
2017 August 6th, 05:00:53 UTCIt Liv
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:08 UTCEs Tar
2017 July 16th, 23:00:10 UTCPortocel
2017 July 10th, 11:00:18 UTCSantos
2017 June 25th, 07:00:07 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
SAGA MORUS
© Michael Schindler
SAGA MORUS
© Michael Schindler
SAGA MORUS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!