ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE BAYETE - IMO 9355355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE BAYETEAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9355355Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 2BLY2
MMSI : 235067304
Gross tonnage : 35835
DWT : 43197
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : United Kingdom
Maasvlakte
24-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Bayete
IMO:9355355
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477211100
Callsign:VRKZ9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Besar (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,835 tons
Summer DWT:43,197 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’21.72” N, 14°27’8.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 287° (288°)
Destination:
Location:B0sporus
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
15 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 22:00:18 UTCB0sporus
2017 November 21st, 17:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 11th, 22:30:06 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 October 10th, 07:00:38 UTCCaucedo
2017 September 25th, 01:30:02 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 10th, 04:00:20 UTCYuzhny
2017 September 4th, 06:30:18 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 August 31st, 02:00:11 UTCTangier Med
2017 August 29th, 22:00:37 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 18th, 20:00:24 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE BAYETE
© Justo Prieto
Safmarine Bayete
© nmj
SAFMARINE BAYETE
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!