ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA BLANCA - IMO 9362396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:BAHIA BLANCAAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9362396Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8SF8
MMSI : 636091752
Gross tonnage : 41483
DWT : 53094
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Maasvlakte
24-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Singapore
IMO:9362396
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564077000
Callsign:9V2498
Former name(s):
- Bahia Blanca (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Spirit Of Singapore (Until 2014 Jan 29)
- Bahia Blanka (Until 2007 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,093 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’41.24” N, 79°49’32.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 41° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
21:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 21:00:00 UTCCartagena
2018 July 17th, 19:00:07 UTCCristobal
2018 July 16th, 23:30:12 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 16th, 02:00:43 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 29th, 05:00:25 UTCNztrg-nzakl
2018 June 28th, 04:00:33 UTCNznpe-nztrg
2018 June 19th, 07:30:09 UTCAu.mel-au.syd
2018 June 16th, 03:00:42 UTCNz.akl-au.mel
2018 June 11th, 18:00:13 UTCPablb-nzakl
2018 May 18th, 04:00:52 UTCUs Phl - Us Chs
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Singapore
© MO Roy
SPIRIT OF SINGAPORE
© tropic maritime images
SPIRIT OF SINGAPORE
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!