ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN - IMO 9169823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JANAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9169823Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
23.03.10 Bremerhaven. Flag ATG / St.John's. Built 1998 / Zhonghua Shipyard, Shang Hai. Ex OXL Nomad; UAL Nigeria; CEC Conway; Clipper Conway; Maersk Takoradi. GT 6714 tdw 8874 TEU 650 L 100,5 B 20,43 D 8,21 Propulsion 1 x Wärtsilä 8 L 46 B 7800 kw / 500 rpm; 3 x Cummins VTA 28 - G5M 900 BHP / 1600 rpm. 1 solis screw / 148 rpm shp speed 16,5 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Everton
IMO:9169823
Former name(s):
- Jan (Until 2012 Feb)
- Oxl Nomad (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ual Nigeria (Until 2007 Sep)
- Cec Conway (Until 2007 Feb)
- Clipper Conway (Until 2002 Nov)
- Maersk Takoradi (Until 1999 Mar)
- Clipper Conway (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,874 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEC CONWAY
© Nektarios Papadakis
CEC CONWAY
© Patrick Hill
JAN
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!