ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Piran - IMO 5085407

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Lower [View profile]Title:St PiranAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:5085407Hits:637
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Falmouth uk
Vessel Identification
Name:St.piran
IMO:5085407
Former name(s):
- Dalegarth (Until 1984 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:306 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DALEGARTH
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Dalegarth
© sharpnessship
St Piran
© Peter Wyntin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sparkcatcher on Dec 10, 2010 17:41 (7 years ago)
This tug arrived in Falmouth whilst I was working as an electrical engineer in the shipyard till the late 1980s. I have been out on this one a few times
marlon on Mar 24, 2010 20:58 (8 years ago)
Vessel built 1960 as Dalegarth Grt 306. Was stationed at Milford Haven for many years. Nice shot. Regards Marlon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!