ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MENNA - IMO 9126352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:LADY MENNAAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9126352Hits:427
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 23-03-2010
Callsign PFXO
Owner Menna CV
Manager Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors
Build 1996
Photo's by my father Ruud
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Menna
IMO:9126352
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246067000
Callsign:PFXO
Former name(s):
- Menna (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’27.14” N, 16°11’29.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 16:00:51 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 16th, 01:00:48 UTCScheveningen Anchora
2018 May 16th, 01:00:17 UTCScheveningen Anchora
2018 May 16th, 01:00:07 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 May 15th, 06:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 10th, 23:00:50 UTCParnu
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:09 UTCSodertalje
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:17 UTCMouse Anchorage
2018 April 29th, 08:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 24th, 23:00:50 UTCParnu
More Of This Ship
Lady Menna
© Peter Lenderink
Lady Menna
© Peter Lenderink
LADY MENNA
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!