ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Orion - IMO 9114622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Spar OrionAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9114622Hits:607
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 24-03-2010
Callsign LAWI4
Owner Spar Shipholding AS
Manager Spar Shipping AS
Build 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Spar Orion
IMO:9114622
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258988000
Callsign:LAWI4
Former name(s):
- Western Orion (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,449 tons
Summer DWT:47,639 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°13’40.12” N, 106°11’50.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 132° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Opl
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
07:00:11 UTC
Last update:
23 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 07:00:13 UTCSg
2018 July 20th, 07:00:11 UTCSg Opl
2018 July 14th, 13:00:53 UTCS G.jur
2018 July 3rd, 15:15:56 UTCKaohsiung
2017 August 27th, 19:00:03 UTCWeihai
2017 August 20th, 23:00:30 UTCTaizhou
2017 August 20th, 23:00:25 UTCOpensea
2017 July 26th, 18:00:57 UTCCjk P/s
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:17 UTCZhenjiang
2017 July 18th, 07:00:50 UTCCjk P/s
More Of This Ship
SPAR ORION
© har
SPAR ORION
© har
Spar Orion
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!