ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lenneborg - IMO 8121379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LenneborgAdded:May 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8121379Hits:1,344
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabina A
IMO:8121379
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375401000
Callsign:J8MG
Former name(s):
- Inishfree (Until 2000 Apr)
- Lenneborg (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,222 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LENNEBORG
© Patrick Hill
Lenneborg
© simonwp
Inishfree
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 01, 2012 10:15 (4 years ago)
Perhaps the first time I see Wagenborg livery on a ship pre-90s built.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!