ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Peace Traffic - IMO 9475715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Edney [View profile]Title:Peace TrafficAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:March 06, 2010IMO:9475715Hits:1,867
Location:Devonport, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Peace Traffic at Devonport Tasmania on 06 March 2010
Flag Panama Call Sign 3FFR6 Built 2009
Owner: ZHENGHE SHIPBUILDING ZHEJIANG - CHINA
Manager: JOSCO NANJING - CHINA
Builder: ZHENGHE SHIPBUILDING ZHEJIANG Place: ZHOUSHAN
GT: 21.000 NET: 9.900 DWT: 33.000
LOA: 177,50 m BM: 28,20 m
Source: xVAS
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorothea Oldendorff
IMO:9475715
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092553
Callsign:D5FP3
Former name(s):
- Peace Traffic (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,992 tons
Summer DWT:33,013 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°4’42.3” S, 46°19’16.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 314° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Br Ssz
Arrival:31st Oct 2018
05:30:02 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 20:00:10 UTCBremen
2018 August 1st, 16:00:24 UTCBizerte Tun
2018 June 18th, 09:00:38 UTCBr Santos
2018 May 30th, 13:00:09 UTCBr Ssz
2018 May 26th, 12:00:27 UTCRecif Br
2018 January 25th, 12:00:03 UTCAshdod
2018 January 16th, 02:00:03 UTCRavennah
2017 December 7th, 07:00:00 UTCPort Nador
2017 December 1st, 00:00:58 UTCRouen
2017 November 11th, 07:00:09 UTCCartagena Spain
More Of This Ship
Dorothea Oldendorff
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Dorothea Oldendorff
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Dorothea Oldendorff
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!