ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPAL AMBER - IMO 9393539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:OPAL AMBERAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9393539Hits:1,451
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Opal Amber ready to discharge cargo at North Quay, Fremantle, Western Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aal Galveston
IMO:9393539
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210998000
Callsign:5BLQ2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Adventure (Until 2015 Mar 10)
- Hal Ambassador (Until 2013 Nov 26)
- Opal Amber (Until 2012 Jan 07)
- Pacific Adventure (Until 2009 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,128 tons
Summer DWT:25,820 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’30.89” N, 79°55’11.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Jm Kin>pa Ctb
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 07:30:02 UTCHouston
2018 April 15th, 20:00:18 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 13th, 15:00:56 UTCKingston
2018 April 5th, 15:00:06 UTCHouston
2018 March 13th, 09:00:58 UTCPanama Canal
2018 February 5th, 03:30:57 UTCHouston
2018 January 22nd, 16:00:14 UTCKingston
2018 January 18th, 15:30:17 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 10th, 02:00:46 UTCMatarani
2017 December 14th, 22:00:04 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
SEABOARD VALPARAISO
© Juan Carlos C.
SEABOARD VALPARAISO
© Juan Carlos C.
SEABOARD VALPARAISO
© Richard Andres B
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Mar 25, 2010 00:47 (8 years ago)
Very nice shot; perfect exposure; great lightning, appreciate that post very much!
Thanks to share, best regards, Robert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!