ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOVER CASTLE - IMO 8010685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:DOVER CASTLEAdded:Mar 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:8010685Hits:558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mississippi, NOLA, 14.Mar.10

Call Sign : 3EMQ7
MMSI : 357110000
Gross tonnage : 26964 (since 01-06-1993)
DWT : 41800
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1982)
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama (since 01-09-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 10-03-1982)
Last update : 12-01-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Dover Castle
IMO:8010685
Former name(s):
- Waardrecht (Until 2001 Feb)
- Westwood Fuji (Until 1998 Jun)
- Waardrecht (Until 1994 Dec)
- Med Sky (Until 1994)
- Puebla (Until 1993 Apr)
- Med Sky (Until 1992)
- Waardrecht (Until 1989 Nov)
- Westwood Magellan (Until 1986)
- Willine Tokyo (Until 1985)
- Waardrecht (Until 1984)
- Ibn Al Kadi (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,964 tons
Summer DWT:41,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WAARDRECHT
© Mike Griffiths
WAARDRECHT
© har
WAARDRECHT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!