ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELVERSELE - IMO 9102203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ELVERSELEAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9102203Hits:777
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Mississippi, 13.Mar.10

Call Sign : ONCT
MMSI : 205499000
Gross tonnage : 23519 (during 1996)
DWT : 28993
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (since 01-01-1994)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Belgium (since 01-02-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 10-01-1996)
Last update : 23-02-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Pacifico
IMO:9102203
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760001280
Callsign:OA2220
Former name(s):
- Pacificgas (Until 2014 May 23)
- Elversele (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,519 tons
Summer DWT:28,993 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°58’36.37” S, 77°11’6.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 166° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Callao
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 06:00:47 UTCCallao
More Of This Ship
MAR Pacifico
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
MAR Pacifico
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
MAR Pacifico
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!