ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE BIRD - IMO 9375252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ICE BIRDAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9375252Hits:377
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Kieler Förde 2010/03/24
W. Bockstiegel Reederei GmbH & Co. KG,Hamburg
*2007 Sainty Shipbuilding (Yangzhou) Corp., Ltd. / Yizheng, China (#05STIG12)
GT 7,545 NT 3,165 DWT 8,21mt TEU: 698
L: 129.66m Breadth 20.60m Draught 7.40m
Caterpillar 8M43C 7,200kW 16.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Skogafoss
IMO:9375252
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305411000
Callsign:V2EF3
Former name(s):
- Ice Bird (Until 2011 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,209 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Skogafoss
© JanHu
SKOGAFOSS
© Mats Brevik
SKOGAFOSS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!