ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC LINK - IMO 7900340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:PACIFIC LINKAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:7900340Hits:1,011
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
25 March 2010
built Japan 1979
Home Port Avatiu Cook Islands
Owner Marine Reach-YWAM
Medical/Non-passenger
has Operating Theatre
http://marinereachministries.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Link
IMO:7900340
MMSI:518393000
Callsign:E5U2343
Former name(s):
- Bizarre (Until 2001 Aug)
- Wakashio Maru (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Mission Ship
Gross tonnage:282 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC LINK
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC LINK
© Walter Pless
PACIFIC LINK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!