Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maasborg - IMO 7367873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MaasborgAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
[color=6600FF]Built 1974/1597gt[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Hope
Former name(s):
- Maasborg (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,905 tons
Summer DWT:1,820 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marcel & Ruud Coster on Mar 30, 2008 14:15 (8 years ago)

This Maasborg is build in 1974 IMO 7367873!!!
She now sailing under the name Silver Hope!!!

Regards Marcel
Milko Kronja on Oct 21, 2007 22:11 (9 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!