ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSE VISION - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:HANSE VISIONAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9302243Hits:393
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2010/03/24
Johs. Thode GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
*2005 JSC SHIPYARD / Aker Tulcea S.A. (#225)
GT 7,713 NT 3,785 Dwt 9,604to. 809 TEU
L 141.65m B 20.60m D 7.30m
Wärtsilä 8L46D 9,240 kW 19.00kn
ex Maasstroom
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’50.74” N, 10°24’41.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 6° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Drammen
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 09:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 8th, 07:45:04 UTCS-shields
2018 November 6th, 03:45:49 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 6th, 05:30:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 04:30:18 UTC.teesport
2018 September 1st, 11:00:33 UTCImmingham
2018 August 29th, 00:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 23rd, 00:30:28 UTCImmingham
2018 August 19th, 21:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 05:00:12 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© erwin willemse
SVEN D
© erwin willemse
SVEN D
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!