ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 41 - IMO 7833107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 41Added:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:7833107Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2010/03/24 being passed by DGzRS GÜNTHER SCHÖPS
Western Shipping Company JSC, Kaliningrad
*1980 Sormovskiy Shipyard, USSR (Type project 1557, series of 87 ships) (#65)
Gross: 2,478 Net: 999 DWT: 3,353mt
Length OA: 114.02m Breadth: 13.22m Draught: 3.81m
2x485 kW 10.70kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Vetra
IMO:7833107
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515491000
Callsign:XUDZ2
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 41 (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nicky
© Wil Weijsters
Nicky
© Wil Weijsters
NICKY
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!