ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN KIJI - IMO 9374222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GOLDEN KIJIAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9374222Hits:686
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mississippi, 9.Mar.10

Call Sign : 3ENO6
MMSI : 371584000
Gross tonnage : 39737 (since 01-11-2007)
DWT : 76596
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-11-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Panama (since 01-11-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 19-11-2007)
Last update : 23-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Chip
IMO:9374222
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371584000
Callsign:3ENO6
Former name(s):
- Golden Kiji (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,737 tons
Summer DWT:76,596 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°20’26.74” S, 47°27’15.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 249° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Br Ssz
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 09:00:12 UTCBr Ssz
2018 March 1st, 23:30:35 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 2nd, 14:00:32 UTCShanghai
2017 July 7th, 12:00:54 UTCPort Said Egypt
2017 June 30th, 10:00:49 UTCGebraltar
2017 June 12th, 06:00:54 UTCGalveston Usa
2017 June 4th, 17:00:07 UTCGalveston Usa
2017 June 3rd, 13:30:18 UTCTampa Usa
2017 May 24th, 03:00:14 UTCLas Palmas,spain
2017 May 19th, 15:30:12 UTCPortland Uk
More Of This Ship
BLUE CHIP
© Viktor
BLUE CHIP
© Viktor
BLUE CHIP
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!