ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY INFINITY - IMO 9189421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY INFINITYAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9189421Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Celebrity Infinity at Icy Strait Point, Alaska 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Ininity
IMO:9189421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249048000
Callsign:9HJD9
Former name(s):
- Infinity (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°17’48.19” N, 129°53’46.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 337° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Icy Strait Point
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
22:45:38 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 22:45:38 UTCIcy Strait Point
2018 June 17th, 14:00:00 UTCVancouver Bc Canada
2018 June 10th, 14:00:29 UTCVancouver Bc Canada
2018 June 7th, 14:00:02 UTCJuneau Alaska
2018 June 6th, 16:00:26 UTCHubbard Glacier
2018 June 5th, 22:45:52 UTCIcy Strait Alaska
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:56 UTCVancouver Bc Canada
2018 May 31st, 14:00:11 UTCJuneau Alaska
2018 May 29th, 22:45:23 UTCIcy Strait Alaska
2018 May 19th, 14:15:01 UTCMonterey Ca
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Marek W
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Marek W
CELEBRITY INFINITY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Joy Loughnan on Mar 25, 2010 08:28 (8 years ago)
Excellent photo!

Joy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!