ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUODIAN - IMO 9100205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GUODIANAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9100205Hits:1,068
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mississippi, 9.Mar.10

Name of ship : GUODIAN 9 (since 01-10-2008)
Call Sign : VREP2
MMSI : 477163400
Gross tonnage : 29031 (since 01-07-1997)
DWT : 48218
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Hong Kong, China (since 01-10-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 29-09-1994)
Last update : 16-02-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Yuan 9
IMO:9100205
Flag:China
MMSI:412310000
Callsign:BIAI6
Former name(s):
- Guodian 9 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Pilion (Until 2008 Oct)
- Guo Dian 9 (Until 2008 Oct)
- Nordpol (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,031 tons
Summer DWT:48,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’52.44” N, 120°26’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:C J K
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:18 UTCQ H D
2018 August 17th, 01:00:03 UTCCjk
2018 May 20th, 15:00:36 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 27th, 05:00:06 UTCCjk
2018 April 16th, 13:00:37 UTCTai Zhou
2018 April 15th, 10:00:56 UTCCjk
2018 April 8th, 18:00:17 UTCTian Jin
2018 March 18th, 21:00:39 UTCHuang Hua
2018 January 24th, 22:00:52 UTCJing Tang
2017 November 26th, 05:00:46 UTCJt
More Of This Ship
PILION
© Prieschka Beentjes
PILION
© Prieschka Beentjes
Guodian 9
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
CHN on Mar 28, 2010 11:21 (8 years ago)
looks like guo dian 18?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!