ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAKUFU - IMO 8603224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:HAKUFUAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8603224Hits:2,184
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mississippi, 9.Mar.10

Name of ship : HAKUFU (during 1987)
Call Sign : 3EPJ5
MMSI : 356856000
Gross tonnage : 15944 (during 1987)
DWT : 26682
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1987)
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Panama (since 01-05-1993)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 03-03-1987)
Last update : 23-03-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Boss
IMO:8603224
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356856000
Callsign:3EPJ5
Former name(s):
- Hakufu (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,944 tons
Summer DWT:26,682 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAKUFU
© Mike Griffiths
HAKUFU
© Viktor
HAKUFU
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!