ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON CRUSADER - IMO 6905252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:HORIZON CRUSADERAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:March 09, 2010IMO:6905252Hits:1,461
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Mississippi, 9.Mar.10

Ex: SeaLand Crusader, laid up now from defunkt ex SeaLand Lines which was then renamed Horizon Lines

"IMO number: 6905252
Name of ship: HORIZON CRUSADER
Call Sign: WZJF
MMSI: 366454000
Gross tonnage: 18888
DWT: 20685
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1969
Flag: U.S.A.
Status of ship: Laid-Up
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Crusader
IMO:6905252
Former name(s):
- Csx Crusader (Until 2003 Apr)
- Sea Land Crusader (Until 2000 Apr)
- Sea Land Lark (Until 1988)
- American Lark (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,888 tons
Summer DWT:20,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HORIZON CRUSADER
© Captain Ted
HORIZON CRUSADER
© Captain Ted
HORIZON CRUSADER
© Paul Sullivan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Dec 19, 2010 16:13 (7 years ago)
Wrong IMO number on pic title.. It should be 6905252.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!