ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Layla - IMO 7420936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LaylaAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420936Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos on 08.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Layla
IMO:7420936
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304716000
Callsign:V2YX9
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Elina (Until 1997 Aug)
- Elina B (Until 1990 Jan)
- Elisabeth Holwerda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,010 tons
Summer DWT:1,559 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’33.57” N, 3°33’28.19” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 168° (137°)
Destination:
Location:46n 018w
Arrival:6th Oct 2017
20:00:46 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 20:00:46 UTC46n 018w
2017 September 24th, 18:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 25th, 18:00:52 UTCNorth Atlantic
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:24 UTCDurban
2017 May 21st, 14:00:24 UTCDen Helder
2017 May 21st, 14:00:14 UTCDen Helder
2017 May 13th, 05:30:37 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 18th, 12:00:43 UTCBeverwijk
2017 April 9th, 06:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 2nd, 06:00:45 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
LAYLA
© Pieter Inpyn
Elina B
© Frits Olinga
Elina B
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!