ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMS SEAJAGUAR - IMO 8838283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:CMS SEAJAGUARAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:January 08, 2010IMO:8838283Hits:637
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Offshore Crew Vessels
Description:
Valletta,Malta 08.01.10

Crew boat
Built 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Cms Seajaguar
IMO:8838283
MMSI:249859000
Callsign:9H9512
Former name(s):
- Express 9 (Until 2009 Aug)
- Abeer Six (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Utility Vessel
Gross tonnage:95 tons
Summer DWT:37 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’5.27” N, 14°29’52.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 293°
Destination:
Location:Valletta
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 15:30:41 UTCValletta
2018 June 26th, 14:00:21 UTCValletta
2015 December 23rd, 04:00:20 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
CMS SEAJAGUAR
© stara zientara
SEA JAGUAR
© MattyBoy
SEA JAGUAR
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!