ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Americano - IMO 5014707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:AmericanoAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:5014707Hits:1,115
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
arriving Venice 1967/08/22
flag: ITA (no further details)
Vessel Identification
Name:Americano
IMO:5014707
Former name(s):
- Sinus (Until 1949)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,176 tons
Summer DWT:12,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1941
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Mar 26, 2010 11:43 (8 years ago)
Hallo Jürgen,
danke für diese Infos.
Viel Grüße
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!