ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Layla - IMO 7420936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LaylaAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420936Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos on 08.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Layla
IMO:7420936
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304716000
Callsign:V2YX9
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2004 Jul)
- Elina (Until 1997 Aug)
- Elina B (Until 1990 Jan)
- Elisabeth Holwerda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,010 tons
Summer DWT:1,559 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°51’48.81” S, 18°27’49.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 203° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:3rd Jul 2017
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:24 UTCDurban
2017 January 26th, 09:00:04 UTCCape Town
2016 October 29th, 06:00:55 UTCDakar
2016 June 1st, 07:00:40 UTCRognan
2016 February 8th, 07:00:58 UTCManaus
2015 October 31st, 08:00:09 UTCCape Town
2015 June 28th, 08:00:40 UTCDurban
2014 December 31st, 12:00:37 UTCPorto Novo
2014 February 5th, 11:00:33 UTCBeverwijk
2013 August 1st, 08:00:03 UTCBeverwijk
More Of This Ship
LAYLA
© Cees Bustraan
LAYLA
© Cees Bustraan
LAYLA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!