ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JEF - IMO 9136101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:FAST JEFAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9136101Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fast Jef at Angielskie quay (Fast Terminal), Szczecin 16.5.09
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Jef
IMO:9136101
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205465000
Callsign:ONEE
Former name(s):
- Breehorn (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,066 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°38’12.72” N, 10°8’10.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 206° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
02:00:19 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:49 UTCSunderland Plt
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:19 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 18th, 14:00:30 UTCTonsberg
2018 August 15th, 01:00:43 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 12th, 15:00:36 UTCAggersund
2018 August 7th, 15:00:28 UTCGoole
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 1st, 03:00:51 UTCBusum
2018 July 30th, 11:00:07 UTCSteenbank Plt
2018 July 27th, 23:00:28 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
FAST JEF
© Andreas Hoppe
Fast Jef
© simonwp
Fast Jef
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!