ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JULIA - IMO 8404446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:FAST JULIAAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8404446Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fast Julia arriving to Świnoujście 3.5.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Julia
IMO:8404446
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205533000
Callsign:ONFO
Former name(s):
- Silmaril (Until 2005 Nov)
- Jehan (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,293 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’5.41” N, 4°34’18.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Ridderkerk Dockside
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
01:00:25 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:49 UTCBremen
2018 April 5th, 01:00:55 UTCRidderkerk Dockside
2018 April 5th, 01:00:39 UTCRidderkerk Dockside
2018 April 3rd, 14:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 1st, 06:00:08 UTCShoreham P/s
2018 March 28th, 05:00:38 UTCGoole
2018 March 25th, 15:00:02 UTCBornem
2018 March 24th, 08:00:56 UTCBattersea
2018 March 22nd, 12:30:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 20th, 14:00:17 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
FAST JULIA
© har
FAST JULIA
© har
FAST JULIA
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!