ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER KUPRIN - IMO 9057317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER KUPRINAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9057317Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 9-10-'08

Call Sign : 9HNL8
Gross tonnage : 2319
DWT : 3030
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Eregli
IMO:9057317
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256183000
Callsign:9HNL8
Former name(s):
- Alexander Kuprin (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°36’47.98” N, 24°15’51.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 59° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Trnem
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
26 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 08:00:47 UTCTsingeli
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:41 UTCRostou
2018 July 14th, 10:00:49 UTCGemlik
2018 June 24th, 12:00:50 UTCRostov On Don
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCYeisk
2018 March 21st, 12:00:23 UTCTsingeli
2018 March 10th, 16:00:13 UTCRostov
2018 February 10th, 12:00:43 UTCTaganrog
2018 January 30th, 12:00:50 UTCTsingeli
2017 December 8th, 01:00:51 UTCTsigeli
More Of This Ship
MN Eregli
© Evgeniy .
MN Eregli
© Evgeniy .
M.N. EREGLI
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!