ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMANT - IMO 9279068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:DIAMANTAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9279068Hits:1,227
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b] Diamant [/b]approaching Terneuzen Locks on 16.09.2007

IMO number : 9279068
Name of ship : DIAMANT
Call Sign : PHEH
Gross tonnage : 2437
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Netherlands
Ship manager: WAGENBORG SHIPPING BV, Delfzijl/Netherlands
Length: 83.0m
Beam: 12.0m
Builder: Leda
Location of yard: Korcula
History: [cpl by Peters, Kampen #1007]
Vessel Identification
Name:Noorderlicht
IMO:9279068
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246499000
Callsign:PHEH
Former name(s):
- Diamant (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,670 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’11.78” N, 28°21’49.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 43° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Kuopio
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 10:30:28 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 15th, 01:00:11 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 14th, 08:00:13 UTCVelsen
2018 August 4th, 13:00:13 UTCVarkaus
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 July 15th, 17:30:59 UTCJoutseno
2018 May 19th, 12:00:47 UTCNorrkoping
2018 May 4th, 07:00:29 UTCFoynes
2018 March 26th, 22:00:45 UTCOrehoved
2018 March 21st, 19:00:43 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
NOORDERLICHT
© Andreas Hoppe
Noorderlicht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Noorderlicht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,227 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!