ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Multratug 9 - IMO 7328114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Multratug 9Added:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:7328114Hits:484
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
[b]Multratug 9[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 16.09.2007
IMO number : 7328114
Name of ship : [b]Multratug 9[/b]
Call Sign : PDBX
Gross tonnage : 181
Type of ship : Tug
Built : 1973
Flag : Netherlands
Port of Registry : Terneuzen
Ship manager: MULTRASHIP TOWAGE & SALVAGE BV, Terneuzen Netherlands
Length: 24.22 m
Beam: 8.80 m
Yard: Schiffswerft und Maschf. Max Sieghold / Bremerhaven
Yard No: 163
Built as: BUGSIER 3
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 9
IMO:7328114
MMSI:246462000
Callsign:PDBX
Former name(s):
- Bugsier 3 (Until 2000 Feb 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:180 tons
Length:25 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’28.08” N, 3°49’7.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Scheldt Harbour Tug
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 November 26th, 11:00:59 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:58 UTCVlissingen/terneuzel
2012 November 26th, 11:00:58 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:57 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:57 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:57 UTCVlissingen/terneuzel
2012 November 26th, 11:00:57 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:57 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:56 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:56 UTCVlissingen/terneuzel
More Of This Ship
MULTRATUG 9
© Marc Piché
MULTRATUG 9
© Marc Piché
MULTRATUG 9
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!