ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PATRICIA - IMO 9000209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MSC PATRICIAAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9000209Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC PATRICIA/ (german PASSAT-Type) in Kiel canal on 25/03/10.

1990 Warnowwerft,Warnemünde/282
GT 13651
TDW 18.150
670 TEU
Sulzer, 7.000 kW, 14 kn

VARDAR-91, Slob. Plovidba, Sibenik, Jug;
Vardar Delmas-92, dto (S.P. Sh Ltd), Sv;
Torm America-97, dto, Sv;
Tisno-98, S.P. Sh Co Ltd, Sv;
Torm America-02, Sea Charm Marine Ent SA, Sv;
MSC Patricia-, Cia Nav Patricia SA, Pan;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Patricia
IMO:9000209
Former name(s):
- Torm America (Until 2002 Aug)
- Tisno (Until 1998)
- Torm America (Until 1997 Jun)
- Vardar Delmas (Until 1992)
- Vardar (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,651 tons
Summer DWT:18,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PATRICIA
© Marcus-S
MSC PATRICIA
© Marcus-S
MSC PATRICIA
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!