ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JADE - IMO 9324875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JADEAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:March 18, 2010IMO:9324875Hits:639
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
18-Mar-2010 Hamburg, Rüschpark

The CMA CGM JADE arriving at Hamburg

CMA CGM JADE
IMO 9324875
Call sign : V7NX2
Flag / Port : Marshall Islands / Majuro
Build : 2007 - Dalian Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd
Yard No. CS4250-5

Gross Tonnage : 39906
Net Tonnage : 24504
Deadweight : 50769 t

Length overall : 260.66 m
Breadth : 32.25 m
Draught : 12.60

Containers : 4250 teu
Teu at 14 t : 2800 teu
Reefer points : 400
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Jade
IMO:9324875
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003035
Callsign:V7NX2
Former name(s):
- Sabine Rickmers (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,538 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’38.88” N, 34°40’8.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 6° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 17th, 06:00:58 UTCMersin
2018 July 11th, 03:00:13 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 4th, 12:00:39 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 27th, 20:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 25th, 21:00:59 UTCHamburg
2018 June 24th, 13:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 19th, 03:00:22 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 13th, 21:30:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 9th, 15:00:47 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!