ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN SERVER - IMO 9187045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SLOMAN SERVERAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9187045Hits:1,672
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SLOMAN SERVER entered the locks of Brunsbüttel on 16/03/10.


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Makiri
IMO:9187045
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311071500
Callsign:C6ZX8
Former name(s):
- Makiri Green (Until 2012 Dec)
- Sloman Server (Until 2010 Dec)
- Makiri Green (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,849 tons
Summer DWT:17,539 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’26.84” N, 122°31’20.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 157° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vvo
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
00:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 00:00:38 UTCRu Vvo
2018 March 19th, 08:00:13 UTCRu Vvo
More Of This Ship
Oleg Tavolzhanskiy
© Aleksey Klimenko
Oleg Tavolzhanskiy
© andy.ru73
Oleg Tavolzhanskiy
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!