ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIENI - IMO 8922333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:LIENIAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:January 21, 1999IMO:8922333Hits:431
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen in Valletta, Malta on the 21st January 1999
Operated by Tug Malta Ltd
Flag: Malta
Built: 1991
267 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Lieni
IMO:8922333
MMSI:256000370
Callsign:9H3518
Former name(s):
- Golden Phoenix Tug (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:267 tons
Summer DWT:190 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIENI
© Emmanuel.L
LIENI
© Emmanuel.L
LIENI
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!