ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRESENA - IMO 9141120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:FRESENAAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9141120Hits:925
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
23.03.10 Bremerhaven. Flag Liberia / Monrovia. Built 1997 / Thyssen-Nordseewerke, Emden. Ex ALIANCA PATAGONIA, CAP CORTES, FRESENA, CABO CREUS, MONTE ROSA, AZTECA, COLUMBUS LA PLATA, FRESENA. GT 16211 tdw 20983 TEU 1651 L 168,66 B 27,4 D 9,9 Propulsion 1 x Mitsubishi 8 UEC 60 LSA 16000 kw / 110 rpm. CPP / 110 rpm speed 20 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Fresena
IMO:9141120
Former name(s):
- Alianca Patagonia (Until 2009 Jun)
- Cap Cortes (Until 2006 Oct)
- Fresena (Until 2003 Sep)
- Cabo Creus (Until 2003 Mar)
- Monte Rosa (Until 2001 Oct)
- Azteca (Until 2000 Mar)
- Columbus La Plata (Until 1999)
- Fresena (Until 1998)
- Columbus La Plata (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,211 tons
Summer DWT:20,983 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fresena
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
FRESENA
© Max Buhl
FRESENA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 18, 2010 22:54 (7 years ago)
TNSW 1700 type - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!