ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANANGEL APOLLO - IMO 7718204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ANANGEL APOLLOAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7718204Hits:1,234
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
10,996grt built 1979 IMO 7718204 Re-Named Perla II 5-2000

Regards
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Perla Ii
IMO:7718204
Former name(s):
- Pacific Trader (Until 1999 Nov)
- Anangel Apollo (Until 1992)
- Sunarawak (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL APOLLO
© pieter melissen
ANANGEL APOLLO
© frtrfred
PERLA II
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!