ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENNA - IMO 9126352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MENNAAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126352Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Menna
IMO:9126352
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246067000
Callsign:PFXO
Former name(s):
- Menna (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’27.43” N, 16°11’29.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 172° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
19:00:34 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 19:00:34 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 12th, 20:00:55 UTCLehavre
2018 April 12th, 20:00:50 UTCLehavre
2018 April 9th, 08:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:13 UTCGavle
2018 March 25th, 12:00:58 UTCFowey
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:14 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 17th, 21:30:19 UTCParnu
2018 March 11th, 11:30:15 UTCOttenbackd
2018 March 11th, 11:30:15 UTCOttenbacken
More Of This Ship
LADY MENNA
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Menna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lady Menna
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!