ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWARK - IMO 9239903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWARKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9239903Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 13.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.cuxhaven
IMO:9239903
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090634
Callsign:A8CF2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newark (Until 2009 Jul 22)
- E.r.cuxhaven (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,414 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’12.53” N, 29°16’49.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 71° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
13:30:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 13:30:32 UTCTuzla
2017 October 18th, 15:00:54 UTCFor Order
2017 October 18th, 00:00:48 UTCMtmar
2017 October 11th, 04:30:45 UTCEsalg
2017 October 8th, 04:30:24 UTCEsvlc
2017 October 2nd, 09:30:16 UTCMtmar
2017 September 28th, 04:30:38 UTCEsalg
2017 September 22nd, 17:00:45 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 19th, 21:00:14 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 September 15th, 16:30:59 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK TRADER
© Sydney Sinclair
NORFOLK TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORFOLK TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 08, 2005 17:49 (12 years ago)
Very nice ship you got on this great looking picture.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!