ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINDA - IMO 9173197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:MARINDAAdded:Mar 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:9173197Hits:759
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 25-03-2010
Callsign PCFS
Owner Marinda Scheepvaartonderneming
Manager Wagenborg Shipping BV
Build 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Truffaldino
IMO:9173197
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375056000
Callsign:J8B5151
Former name(s):
- Marinda (Until 2014 Oct)
- Aquila (Until 2008 Nov)
- Hansa Bremen (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,953 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’19.34” N, 8°37’52.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 303° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Frsml
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:36 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 28th, 18:00:16 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 8th, 13:00:49 UTCFr Ars
2018 April 27th, 23:30:50 UTCFrfos
2018 April 23rd, 23:30:21 UTCItliv
2018 April 20th, 02:00:44 UTCFos
2018 April 9th, 23:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 March 2nd, 05:00:42 UTCTaranto
2018 February 27th, 08:00:26 UTCPozzallo
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:40 UTCGr Skg
More Of This Ship
TRUFFALDINO
© Manuel Fernandez
TRUFFALDINO
© Michael Brakhage
TRUFFALDINO
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!